Bookmobile Schedule

SEPTEMBER 7, 2016-JANUARY 12, 2017

Check us out!
The Bookmobile will come to your community on the dates and times listed below. If the Bookmobile cannot be at a scheduled stop, due to weather conditions announcements will be made over local radio stations and on television channels 4, 6 and 12. E-mail your reference questions, requests for materials or reserves to bkmref@esls.lib.wi.us or call 920-208-4900 Extension 315. Remember you can return your materials to any public library in Ozaukee or Sheboygan County. The Bookmobile is a service of Eastern Shores Library System.

Have you heard the News!
We are getting a new Bookmobile this Fall!
We might need a week or two to transfer the materials and equipment and get trained on the new gadgets. We’ll keep you informed if we need to make some schedule changes.

TUESDAY – Ozaukee County

September 13, 27; October 11, 25; November 8, 22; December 6, 20; January 3, 2017

Stop & Drop    Stepping Stones Children’s Center, Belgium

9:45 – 10:15     St. Mary’s Church (Lake Church Road & Hwy D), Town of Belgium

10:30 -11:15    Belgium Gardens Assisted Living (432 South Heritage Street), Belgium

11:30 -12:00    Northern Ozaukee School District Parking Lot (401 Highland Dr.), Fredonia

Stop & Drop   Forest Haven, (400 Martin Ave), Fredonia

12:30- 2:15     Divine Savior School (311 Fredonia Avenue), Fredonia

2:30 – 3:15    Waubeka (County Trunk Z & 1st Street)

3:25 – 3:50    Evelyns II, Assisted Living (W4171 Center Street), Waubeka

4:20 – 5:00    Belgium Village (Chestnut & Main Street)

5:20 – 6:20    St. John’s Lutheran Church (824 Fredonia Avenue), Fredonia

_______________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY –  Eastern Sheboygan County

September 7, 21; October 5, 19; November 2, 16, 30; December 14; January 11, 2017

Stop & Drop    Johnsonville (W4302 County Road JM), Town of Sheboygan Falls

10:30 – 11:40   Rocky Knoll (N7135 Rocky Knoll Parkway), Town of Plymouth

12:00 – 12:45   Glenbeulah Community Center (Swift Street & Barrett), Glenbeulah

1:05 – 2:00 Saron United Church of Christ (W3830 CTH J), Town of Sheboygan Falls

_______________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY – Sheboygan County

September 14, 28; October 12, 26; November 9, 23; December 7, 21; January 4, 2017

12:15 – 12:45   Haven (CTH FF), Town of Mosel

1:00 – 2:30 Lincoln Erdman Elementary School (4815 CTH J), Town of Sheboygan

2:45 – 3:30   Mapledale Village Senior Apartments (4205 Cherrywood Ct.), Town of Sheboygan

4:00 – 5:30   Town Wilson Fire Station (Indian Mound Rd. & Evergreen Drive), Town of Wilson

______________________________________________________

THURSDAY – Northern Sheboygan County

September 8, 22; October 6, 20; November 3, 17; December 1, 15; January 12, 2017

9:45 -11:00      St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (411 Millersville Avenue), Howards Grove

11:15 -12:00    Howards Grove Children’s Center (437 North Wisconsin Drive), Howards Grove

Stop & Drop    Northview Elementary School (403 Audubon Rd.), Howards Grove

12:25 – 12:55   Franklin Fire Department (N8165 Franklin Road), Franklin

1:10 – 1:50    Harvest Home Assisted Living (2003 Appletree Rd), Howards Grove

2:10 – 3:15    Howards Grove Middle School (506 Kennedy Ave), Howards Grove

3:30 – 5:00    Bill’s Piggly Wiggly (714 South Wisconsin Drive), Howards Grove

_______________________________________________________

THURSDAY – Central Sheboygan County

September 15, 29; October 13, 27; November 10; December 8, 22; January 5, 2017

10:00 – 11:00   Hingham Reformed Church (Church Rd & Bridge Rd), Hingham

11:30 – 12:15   Mitchell Town Hall (W8590 Parnell Road), Town of Mitchell

1:15 –   2:00   St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (509 Milwaukee Street), Cascade

2:15 –   3:30   Cascade Village (Madison Avenue)

3:45 –   4:30   Waldo Memorial Hall (308 West 1st Street), Waldo

4:50 –   5:20   Gibbsville Reformed Church (N3145 State Road 32), Gibbsville