Bookmobile Schedule

September-December, 2014

The Bookmobile will come to your community on the dates and times listed below. If the Bookmobile cannot be at a scheduled stop, announcements will be made over local radio stations and Milwaukee television Channels 4, 6 and 12. E-mail your reference questions, requests for materials or reserves to bkmref@esls.lib.wi.us or call 920-208-4900 Extension 315. Remember you can return your materials to any public library in Ozaukee or Sheboygan County. The Bookmobile is a service of the Eastern Shores Library System. Check us out!

TUESDAY – Ozaukee County

September 2, 16, 30; October 14, 28; November 11, 25; December 9, 23

Stop & Drop Stepping Stones Children’s Center (Belgium)

9:45 – 10:15 St. Mary’s Church (Lake Church Road & Hwy D), Town of Belgium

10:30- 11:15 Belgium Gardens Assisted Living, (432 South Heritage St.), Belgium

11:30 – 12:00 Northern Ozaukee School District Parking Lot (401 Highland Drive), Fredonia

12:30 – 2:15 Divine Savior School (311 Fredonia Avenue), Fredonia

2:30 – 3:15 Waubeka (County Trunk Z & 1st Street)

3:25 – 3:50 Evelyns II, Assisted Living (W4171 Center Street), Waubeka

4:20 – 5:00 Belgium Village (Chestnut & Main Street)

5:20 – 6:20 St. John’s Lutheran Church (824 Fredonia Avenue), Fredonia
______________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY – Sheboygan County

September 3, 17; October 1, 15, 29; November 12, 26; December 10

12:15 – 12:45 Haven (CTH FF), Town of Mosel

1:00 – 2:30 Lincoln Erdman Elementary School (4815 CTH J), Town of Sheboygan

2:45 – 3:30 Mapledale Village Senior Apartments (4205 Cherrywood Ct.), Town of Sheboygan

4:00 – 5:30 Town Wilson Fire Station (Indian Mound Rd. & Evergreen Drive), Town of Wilson

______________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY – Eastern Sheboygan County

September 10, 24; October 8, 22; November 5, 19; December 3, 17

Stop & Drop Johnsonville (W4302 County Road JM), Town of Sheboygan Falls

10:30 – 11:40 Rocky Knoll (N7135 Rocky Knoll Parkway), Town of Plymouth

12:00 – 12:45 Glenbeulah Community Center (Swift Street & Barrett), Glenbeulah

1:05 – 2:00 Saron United Church of Christ (W3830 CTH J), Town of Sheboygan Falls

_____________________________________________________

THURSDAY – Central Sheboygan County

September 4, 18; October 2, 16, 30; November 13; December 11

10:00 – 11:00 Hingham Reformed Church (Church Rd & Bridge Rd), Hingham

11:30 – 12:15 Mitchell Town Hall (W8590 Parnell Road), Town of Mitchell

1:15 – 2:00 St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (509 Milwaukee Street), Cascade

2:15 – 3:30 Cascade Village (Madison Avenue)

3:45 – 4:30 Waldo Memorial Hall (308 West 1st Street), Waldo

4:45 – 5:10 Gibbsville Reformed Church (N3145 State Road 32), Gibbsville

_____________________________________________________

THURSDAY – Northern Sheboygan County 

September 11, 25; October 9, 23; November 6, 20; December 4, 18

9:45 -11:00 St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (411 Millersville Avenue), Howards Grove

11:15 -12:00 Howards Grove Children’s Center (437 North Wisconsin Drive), Howards Grove

Stop & Drop Northview Elementary School (403 Audubon Rd.), Howards Grove

12:25 – 12:55 Herman Town Hall (N8139 Franklin Road), Franklin

1:10 – 1:50 Harvest Home Assisted Living (2003 Appletree Rd), Howards Grove

2:10 – 3:15 Howards Grove Middle School (506 Kennedy Ave), Howards Grove

3:30 – 5:00 Bill’s Piggly Wiggly (714 South Wisconsin Drive), Howards Grove